-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Durani

Map of Durani Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durani,Durrani,Durrānī,Durānī,درانی, Durānī

Durani

Welcome to the Durani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durānī. See Durani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Durani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67769/69.41067
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Durani
  •  
Places near Durani
Durānī (0 km) Chīnē (1.5 km) Mach (2.2 km) Kundīr Khēl (3 km) S̲h̲āyistah Kalā (3.2 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.3 km) Guldīn Kalā (3.3 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (3.6 km) Spīnah Kalā (3.8 km) Wulêswālī Sayyid Karam (4.1 km) Kalgar (4.1 km) Naray Kêlay (4.3 km) Khir Khēl (4.6 km) Khānō Khēl (5.4 km) Ḩasan Kalā (5.6 km) Kōsīn (5.7 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (5.8 km) Gud Mangal Kalā (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Durani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durani, Afghanistan