Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dor Melah

Map of Dor Melah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dor Mela,Dor Melah,Dormela,Dowr Mela,Dowr Melah,Dōr Mēlah,dwr mylh,دور میله,دوړ مېله,Ḏowr Mēla,Ḏowr Mēlah,Ḏōr Mēla, Dōr Mēlah

Dor Melah

Welcome to the Dor Melah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōr Mēlah. See Dor Melah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōr Mēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dor Melah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Dor Melah
Places near Dor Melah

Online Dating

Dor Melah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dor Melah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dor Melah, Afghanistan