Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dengo

Map of Dengo Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dengo,Dengu,Dēngo,Dēngō,دېنگو, Dēngō


Welcome to the Dengo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēngō. See Dengo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēngō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dengo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dengo
Places near Dengo

Online Dating

Dengo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dengo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dengo, Afghanistan