Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dowar

Map of Dowar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Davar,Dawar,Dawaṟ,Dowar,Dowaṟ,dwr,دور,دوړ, Dowaṟ


Welcome to the Dowar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowaṟ. See Dowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dowar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Dowar
Places near Dowar

Online Dating

Dowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowar, Afghanistan