-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dang Dang

Map of Dang Dang Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dang Dang,Dangdang,ډنگ ډنگ,Ḏang Ḏang,Ḏangḏang, Ḏang Ḏang

Dang Dang

Welcome to the Dang Dang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏang Ḏang. See Dang Dang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏang Ḏang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dang Dang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89209/69.7245
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Dang Dang
  •  
Places near Dang Dang

Online Dating

Dang Dang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dang Dang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dang Dang, Afghanistan