-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dandah

Map of Dandah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Danda,Dandah,Malo Kili,Mālo Kili,ډنډه,Ḏanḏah, Ḏanḏah

Dandah

Welcome to the Dandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏanḏah. See Dandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏanḏah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Dandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80848/69.92732
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Dandah
  •  
Places near Dandah
Ḏanḏah (0 km) Manduri Kili (0.9 km) Rabsho Kili (2 km) Lanḏay (2.4 km) Tsapêraī (2.5 km) Paṯān (2.6 km) Kagīnah (2.6 km) Naray Ōbêh (3 km) Maṯwarkh (3.3 km) Naray Ōrdzah (3.5 km) Shēr-e Āwnal (3.6 km) Shêpōlah (3.8 km) Katah Nargisay (4.6 km) Stiyā (4.6 km) Bangis̲h̲t (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Dandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandah, Afghanistan