Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dam

Map of Dam Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dam,Dam Qal`eh,Dam Qala,Dam Qal‘eh,دم,ډم,Ḏam, Ḏam


Welcome to the Dam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏam. See Dam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dam
Places near Dam
Ḏam (0 km) Ghunḏêy (2.7 km) Kashmīrī (3.3 km) Kōsīn (6.1 km) Khānō Khēl (7.1 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (7.2 km) Bar Ghwarēzah Kêlay (7.4 km) Naray Kêlay (7.4 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (8.2 km) Kalgar (8.7 km) Mach (9.8 km) Ghwah Rayzah (10 km) Khāngul Kōṯ (10.1 km) Durānī (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Dam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dam, Afghanistan