-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chine

Map of Chine Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chine,Chiney,Chīney,Chīnē,Cine,chyny,Činē,چينی,چینې, Chīnē

Chine

Welcome to the Chine google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnē. See Chine photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chine
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68546/69.39732
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chine
  •  
Places near Chine
Chīnē (0 km) Durānī (1.5 km) Kundīr Khēl (1.6 km) Guldīn Kalā (1.8 km) Spīnah Kalā (2.3 km) Wulêswālī Sayyid Karam (2.7 km) Mach (2.9 km) S̲h̲āyistah Kalā (3.9 km) Khir Khēl (4.3 km) Ḩasan Kalā (4.4 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (4.7 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (4.8 km) Gud Mangal Kalā (4.8 km) Sarwar Kalā (4.9 km) Khōshḩāl Khēl (4.9 km) Kalgar (5.3 km) Naray Kêlay (5.4 km) Srah Kalā (6 km)

Online Dating

Chine Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chine, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chine, Afghanistan