-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chirg Sar

Map of Chirg Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cerg Sar,Cherg Sar,Chirg Sar,Gory Chirgsar,Čerg Sar,چرگ سر, Chirg Sar

Chirg Sar

Welcome to the Chirg Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chirg Sar. See Chirg Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chirg Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chirg Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96451/69.61586
  • Altitude: 3147 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chirg Sar
  •  
Places near Chirg Sar

Online Dating

Chirg Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chirg Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chirg Sar, Afghanistan