Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chownay

Map of Chownay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawnay,Chawnay,Chawṉay,Chownay,Chowney,Chowṉay,Chowṉêy,Čawnay,چوڼی, Chowṉay


Welcome to the Chownay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowṉay. See Chownay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chownay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chownay
Places near Chownay

Online Dating

Chownay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chownay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chownay, Afghanistan