Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Charwazi

Map of Charwazi Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carwazi,Char Wazi,Charvazi,Charwazi,Chār Wāzī,Chārwāzī,charwazy,Čārwāzi,چاروازی, Chārwāzī


Welcome to the Charwazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārwāzī. See Charwazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārwāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Charwazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Charwazi
Places near Charwazi

Online Dating

Charwazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charwazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charwazi, Afghanistan