Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chamkani

Map of Chamkani Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camkani,Chakmani,Chamkani,Chamkanī,Dzamkani,Dzamkanī,Pir Sarai,Pir Serai,Pīr Sarāi,Qal`eh-ye Chamkani,Qal‘eh-ye Chamkanī,Sakmanni Parao,Tsamkani,Tsamkanī,Čamkani,چمکنی, Chamkanī


Welcome to the Chamkani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamkanī. See Chamkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamkanī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chamkani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chamkani
Places near Chamkani

Online Dating

Chamkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamkani, Afghanistan