Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Cheghatay

Map of Cheghatay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceghatay,Chaghatay,Chegatay,Cheghatay,Chughatay,Chêghatay,Chūghatay,Čěghatay,چغتی,چوغتی, Chêghatay


Welcome to the Cheghatay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêghatay. See Cheghatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêghatay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Cheghatay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Cheghatay
Places near Cheghatay

Online Dating

Cheghatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheghatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheghatay, Afghanistan