Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Bukhtay

Map of Bukhtay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bukhtai,Bukhtay,Bukhtaī,بختی, Bukhtay


Welcome to the Bukhtay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bukhtay. See Bukhtay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bukhtay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bukhtay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Bukhtay
Places near Bukhtay

Online Dating

Bukhtay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bukhtay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bukhtay, Afghanistan