-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Bar Shawat

Map of Bar Shawat Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Sawat,Bar Shawat,Bar Shawāt,Bar Šawāt,Bar-Shavat,Baṟ Shawāt,برشوات, Bar Shawāt

Bar Shawat

Welcome to the Bar Shawat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Shawāt. See Bar Shawat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Shawāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Shawat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85635/69.55836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Bar Shawat
  •  
Places near Bar Shawat

Online Dating

Bar Shawat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bar Shawat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Shawat, Afghanistan