Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Bar Mangyar

Map of Bar Mangyar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Mangyar,Bar Mangyār,Bar Mangyāṟ,Bar-Mang'yar,Bar-Mang’yar,بر منگیاړ, Bar Mangyāṟ

Bar Mangyar

Welcome to the Bar Mangyar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Mangyāṟ. See Bar Mangyar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Mangyāṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Mangyar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Bar Mangyar
Places near Bar Mangyar

Online Dating

Bar Mangyar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Mangyar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Mangyar, Afghanistan