Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Bar Gavalay

Map of Gora Bar Gavalay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Ghawalai,Bar Ghawalay,Bar Ghawālay,Bar Ghawālaī,Gora Bar Gavalay,بر غوالی, Gora Bar Gavalay

Gora Bar Gavalay

Welcome to the Gora Bar Gavalay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Bar Gavalay. See Gora Bar Gavalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Bar Gavalay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Bar Gavalay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gora Bar Gavalay
Places near Gora Bar Gavalay

Online Dating

Gora Bar Gavalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Bar Gavalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Bar Gavalay, Afghanistan