Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Barah Shekawah

Map of Barah Shekawah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Sekawa,Bara Shakavat,Bara Shakāvat,Bara Šěkāwa,Bara-Shekava,Barah Shakavat,Barah Shakāvat,Barah Shekawah,Barah Shêkāwah,بره شکاوه, Barah Shêkāwah

Barah Shekawah

Welcome to the Barah Shekawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Shêkāwah. See Barah Shekawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Shêkāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Barah Shekawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Barah Shekawah
Places near Barah Shekawah

Online Dating

Barah Shekawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Shekawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Shekawah, Afghanistan