Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Banozai

Map of Banozai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banowza'i,Banowza’ī,Banoza'i,Banozai,Banōzaī,Banōza’i,bnwzayy,بنوزائی,بنوزی, Banōzaī


Welcome to the Banozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banōzaī. See Banozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banōzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Banozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Banozai
Places near Banozai

Online Dating

Banozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banozai, Afghanistan