Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Awi Tangay

Map of Awi Tangay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awi Tangai,Awi Tangay,Gora Avitangay,Āwi Tangay,Āwī Tangay,Āwī Tangaī,آوی تنگی, Āwī Tangay

Awi Tangay

Welcome to the Awi Tangay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwī Tangay. See Awi Tangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwī Tangay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awi Tangay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Awi Tangay
Places near Awi Tangay

Online Dating

Awi Tangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awi Tangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awi Tangay, Afghanistan