Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ashpan

Map of Ashpan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashpan,Ashpān,Aspan,Ašpān,اشپان, Ashpān


Welcome to the Ashpan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashpān. See Ashpan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashpān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ashpan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ashpan
Places near Ashpan

Online Dating

Ashpan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashpan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashpan, Afghanistan