Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Asalat

Map of Asalat Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asalat,Asālat,Esalat,Eşālat,asalt,Āsālat,اسالت,اصالت, Asālat


Welcome to the Asalat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asālat. See Asalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asālat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Asalat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Asalat
Places near Asalat

Online Dating

Asalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asalat, Afghanistan