Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Andwam

Map of Andwam Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andvam,Andwam,Andwām,Anḏwām, Anḏwām


Welcome to the Andwam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anḏwām. See Andwam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anḏwām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Andwam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Andwam
Places near Andwam
Anḏwām (0 km) Ghunḏêy (0.4 km) Jān Ghunḏêy (1.7 km) Salīmī Nargay (2 km) Ghundzay (2 km) Ganḏay Shaykhān (2.5 km) Sūr Pitāw (2.6 km) Sêrkay (2.7 km) Kêṟkīn Khūlah (2.7 km) Gêranday Khūlah (2.7 km) Sêṟgay (3 km) Chirgakay (3.2 km) Mukhay (3.5 km) Altak (3.8 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (4 km) Kajiray (4.1 km) Deyr-e Kheyl (4.4 km) Srah Khūlah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Andwam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Andwam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andwam, Afghanistan