-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Andar

Map of Andar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andar,Andaṟ,Anḏar,اندړ, Andaṟ

Andar

Welcome to the Andar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Andaṟ. See Andar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Andaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Andar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87011/69.7177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Andar
  •  
Places near Andar
Andaṟ (0.1 km) Pêngay (2.2 km) Ḏang Ḏang (2.5 km) Kūzah Khêrmanah (4.1 km) Sêkandar Khēl (4.1 km) Mastah Jēkay (4.5 km) Bārā Khêrmanah (4.5 km) Tāṉah (4.6 km) Khêrmanah (4.6 km) Tsapêraī (5.1 km) Kūz Kōtkay (5.2 km) Barah Shishtah (5.3 km) Mandz Kōtkay (5.7 km) Taghōstay (5.9 km) Shêkāwah (6 km) Marghō Mandzkay (6 km) Kūzah Shishtah (6.1 km) Bar Kōtkay (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Andar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Andar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andar, Afghanistan