Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Altak

Map of Altak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'tak,Altak,Al’tak, Altak


Welcome to the Altak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Altak. See Altak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Altak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Altak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Altak
Places near Altak

Online Dating

Altak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Altak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Altak, Afghanistan