Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Alikot

Map of Alikot Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alikot,`Ali Kot,`Ali Kowt,علی كوت,علی کوټ,‘Alī Kowt,‘Alī Kōṯ,‘Āli Kōt, Alikot


Welcome to the Alikot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alikot. See Alikot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alikot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Alikot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Alikot
Places near Alikot

Online Dating

Alikot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alikot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alikot, Afghanistan