Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tarake Ghar

Map of Tarake Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarakegar,Tarahkay Ghar,Tarahki Ghar,Tarahkī Ghar,Tarake Ghar,Tarakē Ghar,تره کی غر,ترکې غر, Tarakē Ghar

Tarake Ghar

Welcome to the Tarake Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakē Ghar. See Tarake Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tarake Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2061 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tarake Ghar
Places near Tarake Ghar

Online Dating

Tarake Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarake Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarake Ghar, Afghanistan