-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kalat Ghar

Map of Kalat Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalatgar,Kalat Ghar,Kalāt Ghar,کلات غر, Kalāt Ghar

Kalat Ghar

Welcome to the Kalat Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāt Ghar. See Kalat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kalat Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62384/69.78886
  • Altitude: 2909 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Kalat Ghar
  •  
Places near Kalat Ghar

Online Dating

Kalat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalat Ghar, Afghanistan