Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lware Ghar

Map of Lware Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora L'varegar,Gora L’varegar,Lware Ghar,Lwaṟē Ghar,لوړې غر, Lwaṟē Ghar

Lware Ghar

Welcome to the Lware Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟē Ghar. See Lware Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lware Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2781 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lware Ghar
Places near Lware Ghar

Online Dating

Lware Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lware Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lware Ghar, Afghanistan