Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chilam Ghar

Map of Chilam Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celam Ghar,Chelam Ghar,Chilam Ghar,Gora Chelamgar,Čelam Ghar,چلم غر, Chilam Ghar

Chilam Ghar

Welcome to the Chilam Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilam Ghar. See Chilam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilam Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chilam Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2399 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chilam Ghar
Places near Chilam Ghar
Chilam (1.9 km) Rabāţ (2.5 km) Sêway Kōṯ (2.8 km) Ḏangar (4.2 km) Ḩasanza’ī (4.3 km) Mūshay (4.5 km) Ḩukumza’ī (4.6 km) Sêrangōṟ (4.7 km) Muti (5 km) Maṉah (5 km) Bilza’ī (5 km) Ḩukumza’ī (5.2 km) Waṟō Kêlay (5.4 km) Lanḏay (5.4 km) Baryamay (5.8 km) Uluswālī Jānī Khēl-e Mangal (5.9 km) Waṟō Kêlay (5.9 km) Maīdān Khūlah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Chilam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chilam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chilam Ghar, Afghanistan