Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tambar Ghar

Map of Tambar Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tambargar,Tambar Ghar,Tambaṟ Ghar,تمبر غر, Tambar Ghar

Tambar Ghar

Welcome to the Tambar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tambar Ghar. See Tambar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tambar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tambar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2219 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tambar Ghar
Places near Tambar Ghar

Online Dating

Tambar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tambar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tambar Ghar, Afghanistan