Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zhoware Ghar

Map of Zhoware Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zavaregar,Zaware Ghar,Zhaware Ghar,Zhawarē Ghar,Zhoware Ghar,Zhowarē Ghar,Žawarē Ghar,ژورې غر, Zhowarē Ghar

Zhoware Ghar

Welcome to the Zhoware Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhowarē Ghar. See Zhoware Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhowarē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zhoware Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Zhoware Ghar
Places near Zhoware Ghar

Online Dating

Zhoware Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhoware Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhoware Ghar, Afghanistan