Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Maghdod

Map of Maghdod Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Magdod,Maghdod,Maghdud,Maghdōd,Maghdūd,Maghḏōḏ, Maghdōd


Welcome to the Maghdod google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghdōd. See Maghdod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghdōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maghdod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2837 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Maghdod
Places near Maghdod

Online Dating

Maghdod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maghdod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghdod, Afghanistan