Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Nawah-ye Zowranah

Map of Nawah-ye Zowranah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navayi-Zaurana,Nawa-i-Zawrana,Nawa-i-Zawṟāṉa,Nawah-ye Zawranah,Nawah-ye Zawrāṉah,Nawah-ye Zowranah,Nowah-ye Zowranah,Nowah-ye Zowrāṉah,Nāwah-ye Zowrāṉah, Nāwah-ye Zowrāṉah

Nawah-ye Zowranah

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Zowranah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Zowrāṉah. See Nawah-ye Zowranah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Zowrāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawah-ye Zowranah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2870 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Zowranah
Places near Nawah-ye Zowranah

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Zowranah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Zowranah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Zowranah, Afghanistan