Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Motagar

Map of Gora Motagar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Motagar,Mota Ghar,Mutah Ghar,Mōta Ghaṟ,Mūtah Ghar, Gora Motagar

Gora Motagar

Welcome to the Gora Motagar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Motagar. See Gora Motagar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Motagar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Motagar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2947 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gora Motagar
Places near Gora Motagar

Online Dating

Gora Motagar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Motagar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Motagar, Afghanistan