-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Saranara

Map of Gora Saranara Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Saranara,Sara Nara,Sara Nāṟa,Sarah Narah,Saṟah Nārah, Gora Saranara

Gora Saranara

Welcome to the Gora Saranara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Saranara. See Gora Saranara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Saranara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Saranara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67139/69.6625
  • Altitude: 3426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Gora Saranara
  •  
Places near Gora Saranara
Ḩasan Kheyl (3.6 km) Mūsá Khēl (4.6 km) Shōrābak (5.3 km) Tishnak (5.8 km) Lmar Khēlō Zhawêrah (6.4 km) Barah Khēl (6.5 km) Kowtgay (6.5 km) Sarmastay (6.7 km) Wāghz (6.8 km) Laja Mangal (7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Saranara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Saranara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Saranara, Afghanistan