Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khoshmand Ghar

Map of Khoshmand Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushmandgar,Khoshmand Ghar,Khusmand Ghar,Khušmand Ghar,Khvoshmand Ghar,Khōshmand Ghar, Khōshmand Ghar

Khoshmand Ghar

Welcome to the Khoshmand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshmand Ghar. See Khoshmand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshmand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khoshmand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Khoshmand Ghar
Places near Khoshmand Ghar

Online Dating

Khoshmand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshmand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshmand Ghar, Afghanistan