-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khadang

Map of Khadang Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kadang,Khadang, Khadang

Khadang

Welcome to the Khadang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khadang. See Khadang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khadang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khadang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73/69.5925
  • Altitude: 3290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Khadang
  •  
Places near Khadang

Online Dating

Khadang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khadang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khadang, Afghanistan