Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lewanai Ghwa

Map of Lewanai Ghwa Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Levanaygva,Lewanai Ghwa,Lewanay Ghwa,Lēwānay Ghwā,Lēwānaī Ghwā, Lēwānaī Ghwā

Lewanai Ghwa

Welcome to the Lewanai Ghwa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwānaī Ghwā. See Lewanai Ghwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwānaī Ghwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lewanai Ghwa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Lewanai Ghwa
Places near Lewanai Ghwa

Online Dating

Lewanai Ghwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lewanai Ghwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewanai Ghwa, Afghanistan