-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Showdu

Map of Showdu Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shaudu,Sawdu,Shawdu,Showdu,Showdū,Šawdu, Showdū

Showdu

Welcome to the Showdu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showdū. See Showdu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showdū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Showdu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79944/69.56139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Showdu
  •  
Places near Showdu

Online Dating

Showdu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Showdu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showdu, Afghanistan