Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Imaya

Map of Gora Imaya Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Imaya,Imaya,Imayah,Imāya,Imāyah, Gora Imaya

Gora Imaya

Welcome to the Gora Imaya google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Imaya. See Gora Imaya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Imaya area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Imaya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2864 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gora Imaya
Places near Gora Imaya

Online Dating

Gora Imaya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Imaya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Imaya, Afghanistan