Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kosonai

Map of Kosonai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kosonai,Kosonay,Kowsunay,Kowsūṉay,Kōsōṉay,Kōsōṉaī, Kōsōṉaī


Welcome to the Kosonai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōsōṉaī. See Kosonai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōsōṉaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kosonai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kosonai
Places near Kosonai

Online Dating

Kosonai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kosonai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kosonai, Afghanistan