Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Barah

Map of Barah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barah,Bareh, Barah


Welcome to the Barah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah. See Barah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Barah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2571 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Barah
Places near Barah

Online Dating

Barah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah, Afghanistan