Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Soye Sar

Map of Soye Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sayyesar,Sowye Sar,Sowyē Sar,Soye Sar,Sōyē Sar,Sōyē Saṟ, Sōyē Sar

Soye Sar

Welcome to the Soye Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōyē Sar. See Soye Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōyē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Soye Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2589 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Soye Sar
Places near Soye Sar

Online Dating

Soye Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Soye Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Soye Sar, Afghanistan