-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Mirsin

Map of Gora Mirsin Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mirsin,Mirsin,Mīrsīn, Gora Mirsin

Gora Mirsin

Welcome to the Gora Mirsin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mirsin. See Gora Mirsin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mirsin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Mirsin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79833/69.63389
  • Altitude: 2390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gora Mirsin
  •  
Places near Gora Mirsin

Online Dating

Gora Mirsin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Mirsin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mirsin, Afghanistan