Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Towde Tak

Map of Towde Tak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavdetak,Tawde Tak,Tawḏē Tāk,Towde Tak,Towdē Tāk, Towdē Tāk

Towde Tak

Welcome to the Towde Tak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towdē Tāk. See Towde Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towdē Tāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Towde Tak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Towde Tak
Places near Towde Tak

Online Dating

Towde Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towde Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towde Tak, Afghanistan