Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Vagzgar

Map of Gora Vagzgar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vagzgar,Waghz Ghar,Wāghz Ghar, Gora Vagzgar

Gora Vagzgar

Welcome to the Gora Vagzgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Vagzgar. See Gora Vagzgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Vagzgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Vagzgar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3132 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gora Vagzgar
Places near Gora Vagzgar
Wāghz (2.6 km) Laja Mangal (2.6 km) Lalikah (3.5 km) Ghunḏêy (3.6 km) Sarkōṉay (3.6 km) Shēgaṟay (4 km) Khêranay (4.1 km) Tishnak (4.1 km) Towdē Tāk (4.3 km) Khêranay (4.3 km) Mantkay (4.9 km) Shōrābak (5.1 km) Patak (5.9 km) Anj (6.4 km) Mūsá Khēl (6.4 km) Dzādzī (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Gora Vagzgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Vagzgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Vagzgar, Afghanistan