Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Seto Ghar

Map of Seto Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sutugar,Seto Ghar,Situ Ghar,Sêtō Ghar, Sêtō Ghar

Seto Ghar

Welcome to the Seto Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêtō Ghar. See Seto Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêtō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Seto Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3130 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Seto Ghar
Places near Seto Ghar

Online Dating

Seto Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seto Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seto Ghar, Afghanistan