Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Pichinah

Map of Pichinah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pichina,Pichinah,Picina,Pičina,Pīchīnah, Pīchīnah


Welcome to the Pichinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīchīnah. See Pichinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīchīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pichinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Pichinah
Places near Pichinah

Online Dating

Pichinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pichinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pichinah, Afghanistan