-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Jan Beg Zhawar

Map of Jan Beg Zhawar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhanbekzavar,Jan Beg Zhawar,Janbeg Zawar,Janbeg Zhawar,Jān Bēg Zhawar,Jānbēg Zhawar,Jānbēg Žawar, Jān Bēg Zhawar

Jan Beg Zhawar

Welcome to the Jan Beg Zhawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Bēg Zhawar. See Jan Beg Zhawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Bēg Zhawar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jan Beg Zhawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73028/69.72361
  • Altitude: 2590 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:18
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Jan Beg Zhawar
  •  
Places near Jan Beg Zhawar

Online Dating

Jan Beg Zhawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jan Beg Zhawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Beg Zhawar, Afghanistan